Arawhata Road > Wiremu Road > Kina Road > Lower Kina Road

Description

This route travels along Arawhata and Kina Roads, including the Lower Kina Road. It meets the Rahotu South bus at Oaonui Hall to collect students from heading for Opunake.

Timing points

Map codeLocationTime
A Cnr Arawhata and Kina Roads 7.45am
B Cnr Arawhata and Wiremu Roads 7.58am
C Cnr Wiremu and Kina Roads 8.00am
D Lower Kina Road 8.16am
E Oaonui Hall 8.20am
F Opunake School 8.29am
G St Joseph's 8.31am
L OHS 8.35am
EasyBus route code: Ara-Kina AM

Bus stops

Bus stop review not yet completed, please contact Easybus for more information