Dipton to Lumsden, via Castlerock

Description

This route collects students living between Dipton and Lumsden on the western side of the Oreti River.

Timing points

Map codeLocationTime
A Gerrard Road 7.45am
C Dipton School 7.50am
E Lang Road 7.55am
F Cumming Road 8.12am
G Sutherland Road 8.20am
H Dipton-Castlerock Road 8.22am
I 1369 Dipton - Castlerock Road
J Frisco Road 8.26am
K Lumsden 8.40am

EasyBus Route Guide: Dome – Castlerock AM

Bus stops

Bus stop review not yet completed, please contact Easybus for more information