Lower Parihaka > Punagarehu > Rahotu

Description

This route commences just north of Rahotu and travels to Lower Parihaka Road and then Pungarehu. From there it travels to Rahotu where it collects students that have been brought in by the Rahotu North bus. It then travels into Opunake, stopping at Oaonui Hall to meet students that have been brought in by the Rahotu South bus.

Schools

Timing points

Map codeLocationTime
A Cnr Surf Highway and Opourapa Road 8.05am
B Tipoka Road
C 301 Tipoka Road 8.10am
D Lower Parihaka Road
E Harvey Road 8.13am
F Pungarehu 8.20am
H Rahotu 8.30am
I Cnr of SH45 and Ngariki Road 8.35am
J Oaonui Hall 8.38am
K Opunake High School 8.46am
L St Joseph's School 8.48am
EasyBus route code: Rahotu Sec AM

Bus stops

Bus stop review not yet completed, please contact Easybus for more information