Theodore PM

Description

This route services the areas west and southwest of Auroa School. The bus travels along the following roads:
– Eltham Road
– Patiki Road
– SH45
– Nopera Road
– Skeet Road
– Omuturangi Road
– Oeo Road

Click here for the AM version of this route

Schools

Timing points

Map codeLocationTime
B Eltham Road 3.08pm
C Patiki Road 3.13pm
D SH45 from Patiki Road 3.25pm
E Nopera Road 3.27pm
F Skeet Road from Nopera Road 3.36pm
H Omuturangi Road 3.45pm
J Oeo Road from SH45 3.48pm
K 2362 Skeet Road 3.56pm
EasyBus route code: Theodore PM

Bus stops

LocationStatus
opp 577 Patiki Road Active
1692 Patiki Road Active
Pihama Hall Active
3245 SH45 Active
352 Nopera Road Active
opp. 2629 Skeet Road Active
opp. 2725 Skeet Road Active
402 Omuturangi Road Active
opp. 2639 Skeet Road Active
198 Omuturangi Road Active
opp. 77 Omuturangi Road Active
opp. 240 Oeo Road Active