Oropi Upper to Tauranga

Description

This route collects students from the southern part of Oropi including Oropi Road, Glue Pot Road and Mountain Road. It meets the R6 and R7 buses at the Pukemapu transfer point before heading to Fraser Street, Tauranga Boys’ and Tauranga Girls’ College.

Click here for the PM version of this route

Timing points

Map codeLocationTime
A Oropi School 7.15am
C Glue Pot Road 7.24am
F Seales Road 7.39am
G Oropi School 7.45am
H Hereford Road 7.49am
I Pukemapu transfer point 7.57am
J Fraser Cove 8.10am
L Tauranga Boys' College 8.14am
M Tauranga Girls' College 8.23am

EasyBus Route Guide: TTNG R5 AM

Bus stops

LocationStatus
382 Oropi Gorge Road Active
433 Glue Pot Road Inactive
378 Glue Pot Road Active
358 Glue Pot Road Active
288 Glue Pot Road Inactive
210 Glue Pot Road Inactive
181 Glue Pot Road Active
142 Glue Pot Road Inactive
114 Glue Pot Road Active
86 Glue Pot Road Active
81 Glue Pot Road Inactive
61 Glue Pot Road Active
Corner of Oropi Road and Glue Pot Road Active
367 Oropi Gorge Road Active
251 Mountain Road Active
327 Mountain Road Active
Mountain Road at Seales Road Active
Corner Mountain Road and Burd Road Active
Layby at north end of Mountain Road Active
1460 Oropi Road Active
Oropi School Active
1244 Oropi Road Active
1122 Oropi Road Active
1010 Oropi Road Active
Fraser Cove – northbound Active