Port Albert to Wellsford

Description

This route commences on Port Albert Road at the corner of Underwood Road. It travels to Port Albert, and then east along Wellsford Valley Road.

Click here to view the PM route

Schools

Timing points

Map codeLocationTime
A Port Albert Road 7.50am
B Wharf Road 7.55am
C End of Wharf Road 8.00am
D BM Gubb Road 8.05am
E Cnr of Harataua Road 8.07am
F Wellsford Valley Road 8.10am
G Wellsford School 8.15am
H Rodney College 8.17am
EasyBus route code: WF10 AM

Bus stops

LocationStatus
559 Port Albert Rd Active
947 Port Albert Road Active
Church Hill Road Active
Cnr BM Gubb and Wharf Roads Active
End of Wharf Road Active
400 BM Gubb Road Active
330 BM Gubb Road Active
272 BM Gubb Road Active
Becroft Road Active
510 Wellsford Valley Road Active
323 Wellsford Valley Road Active
Cnr Williamson Road Active