Oruawharo to Wellsford

Description

This route travels from Oruawharo to Wellsford via SH1, Whakapirau Road and Wellsford Valley Road.

Click here for the PM version of this route

Schools

Timing points

Map codeLocationTime
A SH1 at Mangawhai Road 7.20am
B Oruawharo Road 7.30am
C Oruawharo School Road 7.40am
D SH1 at Oruawharo Road 7.50am
E Whakapirau Road 8.00am
F Wellsford Valley Road 8.02am
G Wellsford School 8.05am
H Rodney College 8.10am
EasyBus route code: WF11 AM

Bus stops

LocationStatus
1161 SH1 Active
Payne Road Active
Syd Smith Road Active
Wiki Brown Road Active
883 Oruawharo Road Active
Oruawharo School Road Active
Corner Ross Road Active